?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Chronology for the Samverse.

Samverse stories, in chronological order:

Sam I Am (#1) (pre-series)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/133274.html

And he said: Son, this world is rough (by clex_monkie89) (pre-series)
http://clex-monkie89.livejournal.com/860694.html

A Son Like Me (#6) (pre-series)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/58330.html

Getting Reaquainted (#2) (1x01, Pilot)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/23693.html

The Prodigal Son (#5) (1x01, Pilot)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/57430.html

The Darndest Things (#4) (1x07, Hook Man)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/33073.html

Friendly Fire (#10) (2x02, ELAC)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/124560.html

The Real World (#3) (2x04, CSPWDT)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/29144.html

Merry Meet (#7) (4x07, ITGPSW)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/84566.html

Face Mask (#8) (5x12, Swap Meat)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/102648.html

A Matter of Choice (#9) (5x22, Swan Song)
http://lonetread.livejournal.com/106830.html

Will add to this as I post more, just to keep everything as organized as possible.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
clex_monkie89
Nov. 17th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC)
I love this so much. You're gonna be writing more, right? Like. Soon?
lonetread
Nov. 17th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
Heh, I was going to link you, but you found them first! I'm glad you like them -- some of them I wasn't sure about because they were so heavily based on my own life, which is Not That Interesting.

I will absolutely do my best to write more. I'm hoping to have one about John's reaction and one with Castiel at some point in the future, but of course it depends on how cooperative the muses are.
clex_monkie89
Nov. 17th, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
I really, really liked them. I wanna give Sam a great big hug. And, yeah, those were totally not boring.

YAY! I've only just started mine, but I was talking about it a lot last night. My John seems to have no problem at all with Dean being Dean. (Dean jokes that it's just because John will never have to buy him another tampon again.)
lonetread
Nov. 17th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Awesome. And lol, Dean totally would say that.

By the way, here's a massive transfic list someone made, if you're interested.

(And you seem to be cis, so if you want a trans beta to doublecheck the trans parts, this is me offering.)
clex_monkie89
Nov. 17th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
Ooh, thank you! I saw the list once when it was being made but back then it was, like, two fandoms I knew and a bunch more I didn't.

(And, thank you, that would be AWESOME. I have a couple of trans friends but only one of them knows fic and every time I try to talk to him about Supernatural we get all sidetracked.)

Friending you, BTW!
lonetread
Nov. 17th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
No problem. Friended back!
pingback_bot
Nov. 3rd, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
[Fic] And he said: Son, this world is rough (Gen)
User clex_monkie89 referenced to your post from [Fic] And he said: Son, this world is rough (Gen) saying: [...] he signed off tonight he somehow talked me into writing Bobby's POV in his FTM!Sam verse (here [...]
pingback_bot
Nov. 3rd, 2010 08:40 am (UTC)
And he said: Son, this world is rough
User clex_monkie89 referenced to your post from And he said: Son, this world is rough saying: [...] Rating: G Pairing: None, gen. Wordcount: 100 Summary: Bobby POV on 's Sam I Am verse [...]
pingback_bot
Nov. 4th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
And he said: Son, this world is rough (G) Bobby, Sam
User clex_monkie89 referenced to your post from And he said: Son, this world is rough (G) Bobby, Sam saying: [...] Rating: G Pairing: None, gen. Wordcount: 100 Summary: Bobby POV on 's Sam I Am verse [...]
thatsleon_etc
Nov. 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
You should know that this is still up in my tabs.

I just keep re-reading it and dropping all my feels every time. So many fucking feelings, ugh ♥
lonetread
Nov. 17th, 2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you! Wonderful comment is wonderful. :D I really am kind of blown away by the reception this has gotten, tbh.

I expect I'll get Season 6 for Christmas, so then I'll have no excuse not to catch up and write some more on it. Not that I need another fandom to get back into, but what're ya gonna do.
pilgrimkitty
Jun. 6th, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
This makes me incredibly happy. A friend and I have been plotting out elements of an ftm!Sam verse on Tumblr, but we couldn't seem to find any anywhere. This makes me really happy!!!
lonetread
Jun. 7th, 2012 04:26 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad I could make you happy. Thanks for saying so. And comments make me happy, so we're even.

Also, your icon is fantastic. XD
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2015
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones